Growler & Daimler Logos



Back to National Rally Page 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
  2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016


Jaguar National Rally Results - Wollongong 2013

Hosted by the Jaguar Drivers Club of Australia


Sir William Lyons Perpetual Trophy
Outright winner in Concours d'Elegance

John Moody - E-Type S3 OTS 1974

Lofty England Trophy
Best sports car in d'Elegance
John Moody - E-Type S3 OTS 1974

Bryson Perpetual Trophy
National Concours d'Elegance Team Trophy
JDCA
John Moody - E-Type S3 OTS 1974
John and Lynnette Lynn - E-Type S1 4.2L FHC 1965
Grant Jarick - MKVII Sedan 1951

Jaguar Cars Perpetual Trophy
Best Aggregate points - Concours d'Elegance and Sporting events
Rod Greasley - SS DHC 1939

Terry Kelly Memorial Trophy
Age and Longest Distance driven to Rally
Boyd and Helene Kolozs - XK150 FHC 1957

Tony Reilly Memorial Trophy
Outright Winner Sporting Event
Mark Jasprizza - E-Type FHC 1969

Ian Cummins Trophy
Most Desirable Car of the day Not Entered
in Concours
Keith Berryman - D-Type
Sir Nick Scheele Trophy
Award for best d'Elegance car built in Lyons years
John Moody - E-Type S3 OTS 1974

ACJC Trophy
Outright winner of Concours d'Etat
John Ratter - MK2 Sedan 1963

ACJC Trophy
Highest Aggregate Score in Concour d'Etat and Sporting Event
Gavin and Lynda Moore - XJ-S Coupe 1987

ACJC Trophy
Best Entrant Concours d'Etat Built During Sir William Lyons Years
John Ratter - MK2 Sedan 1963

ACJC Trophy
Best Entrant Concours d'Etat Built After Sir William Lyons Years
Gavin and Lynda Moore - XJ-S Coupe 1987

Jaguar Car Club Tasmania Team Sporting Trophy
Best Club in Sporting Event
JDCA
Steve Phillips - XJ6 1971
Peter Stokes - E-Type 1965
Bryce Yates - XK140 1956

ACJC National Encouragement Award
Highest Aggregate Score for First Time Entrant
Peter Grant - XK120 FHC 1953

Andrew Whyte Award
Best Article in "The Jaguar Magazine"
Rex Wallis - JCCV - "Winged Warrior"

Paul Skilleter Journalistic Award
Best Article in a Club Magazine
Steve Stuckey JDCC - "Virgins in Paradise"

ACJC Class Trophies


ACJC Class Winner Concours d'Elegance
Chassis Based - SS, Mk 4, Mk 5
Eldon Smith - 2.5L SS Sedan 1939

ACJC Class Winner Concours d'Elegance
Chassis Based - Large Saloons
Grant Jarick - MKVII Sedan 1951

ACJC Class Winner Concours d'Elegance
E-Type
John Moody - E-Type S3 OTS 1974

ACJC Class Winner Concours d'Elegance
Grand Tourers
Bryan White - XK8 Coupe 1998

ACJC Class Winner Concours d'Elegance
Modern Saloon
Neil Middleditch - XF Sedan 2012

Sporting

Winner Sporting Event - Class A Rod Greasley - SS DHC 1939

Winner Sporting Event - Class C Mark Jasprizza - E-Type FHC 1969

Winner Sporting Event - Class D Steve Stuckey - Mark 2 1960

Winner Sporting Event - Class E Steve Phillips - XJ6 1971

Winner Sporting Event - Class F Andrew Pointing - XJS Coupe 1992

Winner Sporting Event - Class G Bryan White - XK8 Coupe 1998

Concours d'Elegance

Gold Awards Rod Greasley - SS DHC 1939
John and Lynnette Lynn - E-Type S1 4.2L FHC 1965
John Moody - E-Type S3 OTS 1974
Eldon Smith - 2.5L SS Sedan 1939
Bryan White - XK8 Coupe 1998

Silver Awards Laurie and Rae Arthur X300 Sedan 1997
Robert Harrison E-Type S3 OTS 1974
Grant Jarick - MKVII Sedan 1951
Neil Middleditch - XF Sedan 2012

Concours d'Etat

Gold Award John Ratter - MK2 Sedan 1963

Silver Awards Mike Downey - C-Type Replica Roadster 1951
John Herlihy - E-Type S2 FHC 1970
Gavin and Lynda Moore - XJ-S Coupe 1987
Bruce Raines - XJR Sedan 2000
David Todd XJ40 Sedan 1993

Bronze Awards Harry and Leonie Bluett Daimler Double Six Sedan 1986
Gerry Burton XK8 Coupe 1997
Peter Grant XK120 FHC 1953

About | Affiliated Clubs | Jaguar National Rally | Chairman's Report | Links